KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

ausgeglichen

English translation: balanced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeglichen
English translation:balanced
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

08:26 Jan 30, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / arrangements for sales contracts for a firm's products
German term or phrase: ausgeglichen
The account can be balanced?


Als Mitglied im XX haben Sie ein eigenes Konto, dem Schulungsgebühren oder Partnerbeiträge belastet und umgekehrt Gutschriften für Rückvergütungen gutgeschrieben werden. Die Trennung von Buchung und Geldfluss sorgt für Flexibilität und unterstreicht den Gedanken der Partnerschaft. Das Konto kann jederzeit in beide Richtungen ausgeglichen werden.
mckinnc
balanced
Explanation:
Your first intuition is absolutely correct.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks very much Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9balanced
Alexander Schleber
4offset / in-balance / in-line
Translations4IT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
balanced


Explanation:
Your first intuition is absolutely correct.

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340
Grading comment
Thanks very much Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
7 mins

agree  Andy Lemminger
13 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
13 mins

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
15 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  John Kinory
2 hrs

agree  Lydia Molea
4 hrs

agree  Paola Gatto
5 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offset / in-balance / in-line


Explanation:
ausgeglichen adj 1. (Fin) offset; 2. (Gesch) in-balance, in-line; 3. (RW) balanced, offset


Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730