KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Leadverteilung

English translation: lead distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leadverteilung
English translation:lead distribution
Entered by: Translations4IT

09:10 Jan 30, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Leadverteilung
Appears in the is context:

Ein besonderer Service für Sie: Als XXX Partner profitieren Sie von einer aktiven Leadverteilung von Endkundenanfragen. Dies betrifft nicht nur die Weiterleitung von Anfragen, die XX Software erreichen, sondern auch die aktive Empfehlung von XX Partnern bei laufenden Mailings.
mckinnc
lead distribution
Explanation:
Online Sales Lead Distribution - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Online Sales Lead Distribution. ...
www.adtrack.com/smartlead/online_saleslead_distribution.htm
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5lead distribution
Translations4IT
4consignment of leads
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lead distribution


Explanation:
Online Sales Lead Distribution - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Online Sales Lead Distribution. ...
www.adtrack.com/smartlead/online_saleslead_distribution.htm

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber
20 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
27 mins

agree  John Kinory
3 hrs

agree  jccantrell
6 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consignment of leads


Explanation:
I don't know if that's the latest and greatest, but it might work.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844