KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

provisionspflichtigen Geschäfte

English translation: commission-based transactions; transactions subject to commission.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:provisionspflichtigen Geschäfte
English translation:commission-based transactions; transactions subject to commission.
Entered by: Michael Sebold

04:52 Feb 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: provisionspflichtigen Geschäfte
ABC hat dem Handelsvertreter eine schriftliche Abrechnung unter Angabe der provisionspflichtigen Geschaefte zu uebergeben bzw. schriftlich zu uebermitteln.
Raksha
United States
commission-based transactions
Explanation:
or commission-bound transactions.
Selected response from:

Michael Sebold
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! This sounds most appropriate!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commission-based transactionsMichael Sebold
4subject to commission
Yngve Roennike
4commissionable transactions
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissionable transactions


Explanation:
or commission-bearing, transactions subject to commission

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commission-based transactions


Explanation:
or commission-bound transactions.

Michael Sebold
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! This sounds most appropriate!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
2 hrs

agree  xxxbrute
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to commission


Explanation:
Also confirmed by Dietl. -pflichtig is often translated subject to ...

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34