KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

teil- und vollbevorsorgte Adressen

English translation: Partly and fully secured locations


14:34 Mar 7, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bank workout mgmt
German term or phrase: teil- und vollbevorsorgte Adressen
Context: credit risk and workout management by banks; not in Zahn, didn't turn up in Google searches.
The idea is advance/precautionary/specific loan-loss provision by the bank for distressed or soon-to-be non-performing loans.
Thanks for any verified sightings!
Two more Q follow.
Terry Gilman
Germany
English translation:Partly and fully secured locations
Explanation:
I think, but wouldn't place a bet
Selected response from:

gangels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Partly and fully secured locationsgangels
4another guessMichael Sebold
3incomplete and complete addresses
Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incomplete and complete addresses


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 611

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another guess


Explanation:
"Properties for which the bank has partially and fully participated in the financing," or something to that effect.



Michael Sebold
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 283

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Partly and fully secured locations


Explanation:
I think, but wouldn't place a bet

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5492
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Sebold: This was my other leaning.
2 hrs

agree  verbis
1105 days