KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mehrbehaelter-Losgroessen-Verfahren

English translation: Multi-container/lot size process


11:17 Mar 13, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mehrbehaelter-Losgroessen-Verfahren
In the heading of a frame supply contract.

Rahmen-Vereinbarung ueber die Lieferung von Waren nach dem Mehrbehaelter-Losgroessen-Verfahren.
transatgees
United Kingdom
English translation:Multi-container/lot size process
Explanation:
DeVries, Tech. & Engr. Dict.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
I have used your suggestion, but substituting procedure for process
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Multi-container/lot size process
Dr. Fred Thomson
4multiple-container batch size procedure
Bob Kerns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiple-container batch size procedure


Explanation:
Framework agreement in respect of the delivery of goods in accordance with the ...

Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Multi-container/lot size process


Explanation:
DeVries, Tech. & Engr. Dict.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
I have used your suggestion, but substituting procedure for process