KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

frei Grenze, unverzollt

English translation: DAF, duty unpaid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frei Grenze, unverzollt
English translation:DAF, duty unpaid
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

18:47 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Versand
German term or phrase: frei Grenze, unverzollt
Auflistung (Matrix)

Leider kein Kontext.
Harald
DAF, duty unpaid
Explanation:
DAF-delivered at frontier
it's incoterms
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DAF, duty unpaid
Elvira Stoianov
4tax-free amount/duty unpaid
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DAF, duty unpaid


Explanation:
DAF-delivered at frontier
it's incoterms


    Reference: http://www.zollbuero.de/Incoterms.HTM
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax-free amount/duty unpaid


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 19:00:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

freigrenze is also duty free allowance

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837