KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Anforderungen AN

English translation: demands made on quality and quantity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anforderungen AN
English translation:demands made on quality and quantity
Entered by: Kim Metzger

15:46 Apr 2, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Anforderungen AN
"Anforderungen an Qualität und Quantität" - is it "requirements on quality and quantity"?
Barbara Wiegel
Germany
demands made on quality and quantity
Explanation:
A possibility
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quality and quantity requirements
Mary Worby
4 +1demands made on quality and quantity
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demands made on quality and quantity


Explanation:
A possibility

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adolpho J Silva: agree
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quality and quantity requirements


Explanation:
Is the neatest way of doing it ... otherwise you end up with requirements in terms of / with respect to q and q

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD: ...more elegant than Kim's proposal...
17 mins