KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Förderkredit

English translation: development loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Förderkredit
English translation:development loan
Entered by: Beatrix Read

21:18 May 8, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Förderkredit
Starke Nachfrage nach Förderkrediten bei günstiger Ertragsentwicklung im ersten Quartal.
Beatrix Read
Canada
development loan
Explanation:
Quite self-explanatory, really ...
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !
Regards,
Beatrix Read
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5development loanBeate Lutzebaeck
4credit de promotion
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit de promotion


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 21:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soory, mixed up languages again. Development loan is perfect.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
development loan


Explanation:
Quite self-explanatory, really ...


    Zahn, Banking and Stock Trading
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2079
Grading comment
Thanks a lot !
Regards,
Beatrix Read

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Of course.
7 mins

agree  Theo Bose
12 mins

agree  Erik Hansson
1 hr

agree  Ralf Lemster
5 hrs

agree  jerrie
10 hrs