KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Anschlußdokumente

English translation: follow-up documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlußdokumente
English translation:follow-up documents
Entered by: swisstell

14:58 May 13, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Quality management
German term or phrase: Anschlußdokumente
(Diagram in a section of a quality manual entitled Dokumentation im QM-System)
Anschlußdokumente
- Arbeitsanweisungen
-Prüfanweisungen
- Dokumente
- Qualitätsaufzeichnungen
Rachel
follow-up documents
Explanation:
is the commonly used expression
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2follow-up documents
swisstell
4supplementary documentationprimafine
4accompanying document(ation)
Cilian O'Tuama
3follow-on documentationLouise Mawbey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
follow-on documentation


Explanation:
just a guess in the light of your previous question

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:01:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or plural - documents

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1058

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
follow-up documents


Explanation:
is the commonly used expression

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea: that's it
11 mins
  -> thanks, Lydia

agree  Сергей Лузан
49 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompanying document(ation)


Explanation:
if "Begleitdokument(ation)" is meant.

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplementary documentation


Explanation:
More idiomatic?

primafine
United Kingdom