KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mobilienfonds

English translation: movable equipment funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mobilienfonds
English translation:movable equipment funds
Entered by: Kim Metzger

16:03 May 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mobilienfonds
From a list of structured investments (Investment Advisory division of a bank).
Heather Starastin
Canada
movable equipment funds
Explanation:
From Zahn's translation of Mobilien-Leasing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:12:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zahn - Wörterbuch Bank und Börsenwesen
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipment or chattles funds
Dr. Fred Thomson
4movable property funds
Petra Winter
4movable equipment funds
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movable equipment funds


Explanation:
From Zahn's translation of Mobilien-Leasing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:12:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zahn - Wörterbuch Bank und Börsenwesen

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipment or chattles funds


Explanation:
Help from Hamblock

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:14:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops: chattels (not chattles)

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
0 min

agree  Klaus Stracker
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movable property funds


Explanation:
source: schäfer and eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Petra Winter
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 24