KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kosten der Warenabgabe

English translation: Delivery costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kosten der Warenabgabe
English translation:Delivery costs
Entered by: Gillian Searl

14:07 May 20, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Audit report
German term or phrase: Kosten der Warenabgabe
Die Sonstige betriebliche Aufwendungen setzten sich zusammen aus Aufwendungen fuer Mieten, einscliesslich darauf fallender Nebenkosten, Verwaltung, Reiseaufwand ... Kosten der Warenabgabe und Vermittlungsprovisionen fuer Neueroeffnungen,
Gillian Searl
United Kingdom
Delivery costs
Explanation:
Delivery costs for the goods, or goods delivery costs.
Selected response from:

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Delivery costs
Bettina Schewe
4supply of goods cost
Georg Finsterwald


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Delivery costs


Explanation:
Delivery costs for the goods, or goods delivery costs.

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Alex

agree  Sonja Cooper
25 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sounds reasonable.
46 mins

agree  William Stein
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply of goods cost


Explanation:
See reference, pages 30/31

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 14:38:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The URL above does not work. Try this one:
http://www.aafortuna.de/downloads/gb_2000.pdf


    Reference: http://www.aafortuna.de/downloads/gb_2000.pdf31
Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 318