KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Abstimmauftrag

English translation: reconciliation order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abstimmauftrag
English translation:reconciliation order
Entered by: Bob Kerns

15:03 Jul 3, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Abstimmauftrag
Unfortunately very little context available, but has to do with SAP modules linked to business processes

Bedarfsinitiierung für Neuwerkzeuge/Änderungen durch "Rückwärtsterminierung" auf Basis eines Abstimmauftrags

I will also post Bedarfsinitiierung and Rückwärtsterminierung.

Thanks for any help.
Beth Kantus
United States
reconciliation order
Explanation:
Got this from an SAP dictionary; please see the reference below.
Selected response from:

Bob Kerns
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5reconciliation order
Bob Kerns
4coordination commisionmbrunet


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reconciliation order


Explanation:
Got this from an SAP dictionary; please see the reference below.


    Reference: http://www.eberstein.de/Woerterbuch/1_Woerterbuch.html
Bob Kerns
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1415
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefana
4 mins

agree  gangels
17 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
28 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
32 mins

agree  smtaylor
2 hrs

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordination commision


Explanation:
Without the context it is difficult to known if perhaps, say, "adjustment" might not be more appropriate

mbrunet
PRO pts in pair: 32