KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Studientag an der Berufsakademie

English translation: Training Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgart


11:20 Oct 16, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Studientag an der Berufsakademie
Aufzählung von Veranstaltungen und Messen auf einer Internetseite:
- Studientag an der Berufsakademie Stuttgart
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
English translation:Training Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgart
Explanation:
So viel ich weiss, es ist oft gebräuchlich während Messen und Veranstaltungen.
Selected response from:

rapid
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Training Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgart
rapid
3 +1Study Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgartvhz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Study Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgart


Explanation:
ziemlich wörtlich, aber warum nicht?

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Training Day at the Professional Academy in Stuttgart


Explanation:
So viel ich weiss, es ist oft gebräuchlich während Messen und Veranstaltungen.

rapid
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 15