KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

besonders bezeichnete Forderungen

English translation: specifically listed/mentioned/designated due amounts (amounts due)


09:17 Oct 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: besonders bezeichnete Forderungen
This is part of a clause headed "Eigentumsvorbehalt" in a delivery agreement.

Alle gelieferten Waren bleiben unser Eigentum bis zur Erfüllung sämtlicher Forderungen, die uns aus der geschäftsbeziehung zustehen. Dies gilt auch, wenn Zahlungen auf besonders bezeichnete Forderungen geleistet werden.
Olav Rixen
Canada
English translation:specifically listed/mentioned/designated due amounts (amounts due)
Explanation:
I'd render Forderungen by amounts due or due amounts rather than by claims in this case (or even by "outstanding amounts").
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, Steffen, and all who tried!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3specifically listed/mentioned/designated due amounts (amounts due)
Steffen Walter
5extra identified claims
rapid


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extra identified claims


Explanation:
particularly identified claims

rapid
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specifically listed/mentioned/designated due amounts (amounts due)


Explanation:
I'd render Forderungen by amounts due or due amounts rather than by claims in this case (or even by "outstanding amounts").

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
Thanks, Steffen, and all who tried!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
2 hrs
  -> Danke :)

agree  Ron Stelter
6 hrs
  -> thks

agree  writeaway: thank you for trying.
2289 days
  -> ... after so many days :-)