KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kontenvorschlag

English translation: account assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontenvorschlag
English translation:account assignment
Entered by: Steffen Walter

06:52 Oct 23, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kontenvorschlag
Kontierung
Jens
account assignment
Explanation:
I found 'account assignment' in SAP terminology
Selected response from:

Vauwe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3account assignmentVauwe
3account assignmentVauwe
3accouting suggestionBhupali Gupte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accouting suggestion


Explanation:
that's about what I can think of!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 07:00:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accounting *

Bhupali Gupte
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in pair: 15

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account assignment


Explanation:
I found 'account assignment' in SAP terminology

Vauwe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 53

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account assignment


Explanation:
I found 'account assignment' in SAP terminology

Vauwe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 53