KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Liquiditätssicherungsrahmen

English translation: liquidity [backup] facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Liquiditätssicherungsrahmen
English translation:liquidity [backup] facility
Entered by: Nina Gettler

17:58 Jan 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finance (bank guarantee)
German term or phrase: Liquiditätssicherungsrahmen
Bank X hat den Kreditnehmern einen Liquiditätssicherungsrahmen eingeräumt

lead bank of the core bank syndicate ??
Nina Gettler
liquidity [backup] facility
Explanation:
Der Begriff deutet darauf hin, dass es sich um eine Kreditlinie handelt, auf die die Kreditnehmer bei akutem Liquiditätsbedarf zurück greifen können.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Ralf
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liquidity [backup] facility
Ralf Lemster
5security measures for liquidation
ezbounty@aol.co
4liquidity security frame
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquidity [backup] facility


Explanation:
Der Begriff deutet darauf hin, dass es sich um eine Kreditlinie handelt, auf die die Kreditnehmer bei akutem Liquiditätsbedarf zurück greifen können.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684
Grading comment
Danke, Ralf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
41 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidity security frame


Explanation:
it means an available credit line with limits

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
security measures for liquidation


Explanation:
the scope of security for liquidation

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287