KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Vertragsprüfung

English translation: contract review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertragsprüfung
English translation:contract review
Entered by: lisa23

10:54 Jan 13, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Evaluation
German term or phrase: Vertragsprüfung
Die Vertragsprüfung mit Anfrage, Angebot und Bestellung wird durchgeführt und die Liefertermine werden überwacht
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
contract review
Explanation:
Normally this term, if it relates to quality assurance.
Selected response from:

lisa23
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5contract review
lisa23
5contract examinationS M Gotiwalee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contract review


Explanation:
Normally this term, if it relates to quality assurance.


    Reference: http://www.dow.com/about/aboutdow/qualinit/dqms/05.htm
lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 648
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Autobusek
5 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
17 mins

agree  Hermann
2 hrs

agree  Antoinette-M. Sixt Ruth
3 hrs
  -> Thanks to all

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract examination


Explanation:
as per text

S M Gotiwalee
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40