KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Risikobewertung eines fonds

English translation: risk rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Risikobewertung (Fonds)
English translation:risk rating
Entered by: danilingua

14:02 Jan 18, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Risikobewertung eines fonds
gibt es dafür einen fachlichen Ausdruck? Glossar hat leider keinen Eintrag. Danke
danilingua
Germany
risk rating
Explanation:
hope this helps.
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
genau, das war's :-)) danke

Daniela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1risk assessment
Eva Blanar
4 +1risk rating
EdithK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk rating


Explanation:
hope this helps.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9188
Grading comment
genau, das war's :-)) danke

Daniela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk assessment


Explanation:
the risk assessment of a fund
= the evaluation of the risks associated with the investments

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Rowson: or risk evaluation, or risk rating, as per Edith, or perhaps other possibilities, depending on context ...
3 mins