bei uns sind Sie richtig

English translation: You have come to the right place

German term or phrase:bei uns sind Sie richtig
English translation:You have come to the right place
Entered by: Jacqueline van der Spek

09:41 Jan 20, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: bei uns sind Sie richtig
da kriegen Sie was Sie wollen
m-svenja
You have come to the right place
Explanation:
Here you will get what you want
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5You have come to the right place
Jacqueline van der Spek
4We are the right partner for you
Lisanne
4You are in good hands with us
Kathi Stock
3You are on the right track with us
jerrie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You have come to the right place


Explanation:
Here you will get what you want

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cilian O'Tuama
45 mins
  -> thank you, Cilian

agree  Armorel Young
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Edward L. Crosby III: Yep. Or "You've..." for more "zing".
1 hr
  -> thanks, Edward

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Ron Stelter
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
You are on the right track with us


Explanation:
We'll see you right
You'll do alright with us
We're the right choice for you
You're safe with us



(We'll give you what you want)

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We are the right partner for you


Explanation:
I hope it also fits the context.

Lisanne
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 48

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are in good hands with us


Explanation:
...another option

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789