KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Mgmt.

English translation: management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mgmt.
English translation:management
Entered by: Mary Worby

11:09 Jan 21, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Mgmt.
Vehicle leasing company

"Die Verwaltung der Fuhrparks im CB-Leasing wird durch Mgmt. Partner im Ausland vor Ort gewaehrleistet."

Any help much appreciated1
TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
management
Explanation:
A fine example of "Denglish" - this refers to local foreign management partners.

;-)
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1management
Ralf Lemster
5management
Alison Schwitzgebel
4management
lisa23


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management


Explanation:
here: management partners

lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 652

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
management


Explanation:
HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management


Explanation:
A fine example of "Denglish" - this refers to local foreign management partners.

;-)

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684
Grading comment
Many thanks to everybody!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiemeyer
5 mins
  -> Ja, hallo erstmal - schön, dich hier zu sehen!