Organisationsfestlegung

English translation: Organizational Definition

German term or phrase:Organisationsfestlegung
English translation:Organizational Definition
Entered by: Translations4IT

10:01 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Organisationsfestlegung
5.1 Organisation
Die Aufgaben, Verantwortung, Befugnisse sowie die gegenseitigen Beziehungen aller Mitarbeiter, die leitende, ausführende und überwachende Tätigkeiten ausüben, sind festgelegt und dokumentiert.
Festgelegt sind:
Aufbauorganisation des Unternehmens in Organigrammen,
Stellenspezifische Hauptaufgaben - wie nachfolgend beschrieben,
Vollmachtenregelungen in der Organisationsfestlegung V11.
Rachel
Organizational Definition
Explanation:
Organizational Definition: A Methodic Approach to Effective ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Organizational Definition: A Methodic Approach to Effective Metrics.
Captain Marek Wakulczyk, Canadian Forces and NORAD. (Editor's ...
www.stsc.hill.af.mil/crosstalk/1994/10/xt94d10c.asp - 11k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Organizational Definition - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Organizational Definition
Translations4IT
2organigram
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
organigram


Explanation:
maybe?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 10:06:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

defined hierachy / organizational chart

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Organizational Definition


Explanation:
Organizational Definition: A Methodic Approach to Effective ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Organizational Definition: A Methodic Approach to Effective Metrics.
Captain Marek Wakulczyk, Canadian Forces and NORAD. (Editor's ...
www.stsc.hill.af.mil/crosstalk/1994/10/xt94d10c.asp - 11k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten

Organizational Definition - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]


Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
8 mins
  -> Thanks Steffen

agree  Nicole Tata
36 mins
  -> Thanks Nicole