KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Qualifizierungsziele

English translation: training goals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Qualifizierungsziele
English translation:training goals
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

12:16 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Qualifizierungsziele
5.3.4 Leiter Weiterbildung
Stellenspezifische Hauptaufgaben:
Strategische Ausrichtung und Definition der Arbeitsschwerpunkte der betrieblichen Weiterbildung zur Erreichung periodischer und langfristiger Qualifizierungsziele,
Rachel
training goals
Explanation:
I would translate it this way
Selected response from:

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4training goals
Louise Mawbey
3qualification goals
Rebecca Holmes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualification goals


Explanation:
I would translate literally here, qualification goals definitely makes sense in English as well.

Rebecca Holmes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 476

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training goals


Explanation:
I would translate it this way

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1058
Grading comment
thanks