qualitätsbedingt

English translation: quality (commitment) criteria; quality requirements

German term or phrase:qualitätsbedingte Forderungen
English translation:quality (commitment) criteria; quality requirements
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:15 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: qualitätsbedingt
Leiter Arbeitsvorbereitung

Auswahl, Beschaffung und Inbetriebnahme von geeigneten, rationell zu betreibenden Betriebsmitteln zur Herstellung der Produkte mit qualitätsbedingten Forderungen,
Rachel
quality commitment
Explanation:
products that meet our commitment to quality

products that meet/satisfy quality commitment criteria

Just a thought
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3quality criteria / quality standards / quality requirements
William Stein
4 +1quality-related demands
Rebecca Holmes
3quality commitment
jerrie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quality criteria / quality standards / quality requirements


Explanation:
refs:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 15:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example:
Uzed.com - Pre-owned Product Quality Requirements
... Welcome > Pre-owned Product Quality Requirements Pre-owned Product Quality Requirements
We will accept the following quality levels of pre-owned products: CDs: ...
www.uzed.com/main/info/quality-requirements.jsp - 12k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 15:20:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Quality-related requirements\" is a bit more verbose but acceptable alternative:

LS-QAP-0507
... Revision: B, Effective: 6/20/02, Subject: Purchase Requisition Review for Quality-related
Requirements. Prepared by: M. Buckley, Approved by: WR Casey. 1.0. ...
nslsweb.nsls.bnl.gov/nsls/Manuals/QA/LS-QAP-0507.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

contents
... Inspections and Acceptance - (SBMS subject area). Purchase Requisition
Review for Quality-related Requirements - LS-QAP-0507. Evaluation ...
nslsweb.nsls.bnl.gov/nsls/Manuals/QA/Contents.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from nslsweb.nsls.bnl.gov ]

[PDF]LPR 308-00-00.2 Performance Requirement: Integrating Quality ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... b. Processes, services, and items that do not meet quality related requirements shall be identified, controlled, and corrected. ...
labreq.lanl.gov/pdfs/ops/01_operations/lpr3080000.pdf


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Mawbey
1 min

agree  Jorge Payan
5 mins

agree  jccantrell
14 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality-related demands


Explanation:
Just another alternative.

Rebecca Holmes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality commitment


Explanation:
products that meet our commitment to quality

products that meet/satisfy quality commitment criteria

Just a thought

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469
Grading comment
Thanks