KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Lenkung

English translation: control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lenkung
English translation:control
Entered by: lisa23

17:19 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Lenkung
Lenkung fehlerhafter Produkte bei Fremdbezug und Eigenfertigung (Liefersperrung, Fertigungssperrung) sicherstellen,
Rachel
control
Explanation:
control of defective products

control is a standard quality-assurance term for "Lenkung"
Selected response from:

lisa23
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4control
lisa23
4Quality Control
Theo Bose
4supplying of defective products
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplying of defective products


Explanation:
.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality Control


Explanation:
Material Control

Theo Bose
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: Quality Control =Qualitätskontrolle
6 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control


Explanation:
control of defective products

control is a standard quality-assurance term for "Lenkung"


    Reference: http://www.hitachi-eu.com/hel/ecg/products/micro/pdf/reliabi...
lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 652
Grading comment
thanks