Bauausschuss

English translation: Building or construction committee

German term or phrase:Bauausschuss
English translation:Building or construction committee
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

08:45 Jan 29, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bauausschuss
Not much context, I'm afraid.
It's part of a document of a municipal council about the proposed sale of a piece of land.
Olav Rixen
Canada
Building or construction committee
Explanation:
HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks again, Alison.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Building or construction committee
Alison Schwitzgebel
4Planning Committee (or Commission)
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Building or construction committee


Explanation:
HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks again, Alison.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: Must be it.
2 mins
  -> Good morning, fast Edith!!!!

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 mins

agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke
5 mins

agree  Richard Hall
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planning Committee (or Commission)


Explanation:
if they are deciding where to construct

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577