einzelne nähere Gesellschafterrechte

English translation: individually stipulated

16:11 Jan 31, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Vertrag
German term or phrase: einzelne nähere Gesellschafterrechte
Satz: Verfügungen jeglicher Art über Geschäftsanteile und Teile davon - einschl. einzelner näherer Gesellschafterrechte - ... bedürfen der vorherigen Zustimmung der GV.
Weiß jemand was hier mit 'nähere'gemeint sein kann?
conny
Germany
English translation:individually stipulated
Explanation:
'nähere' bezieht sich sicher auf näher bezeichnete Gesellschafterrechte, z. B. im Gesellschaftervertrag detaillierter beschriebene Rechte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 16:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ist das ein Gesellschaftervertrag, den du da übersetzt? Schau doch mal, ob individuelle Rechte im weiteren Kontext festgelegt werden.
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
even if no rights are stipulated, this is the nearest solution I can think of
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4individually stipulated
Martin Hesse
3connected/related
writeaway
1more immediate rights
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individually stipulated


Explanation:
'nähere' bezieht sich sicher auf näher bezeichnete Gesellschafterrechte, z. B. im Gesellschaftervertrag detaillierter beschriebene Rechte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 16:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ist das ein Gesellschaftervertrag, den du da übersetzt? Schau doch mal, ob individuelle Rechte im weiteren Kontext festgelegt werden.

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
even if no rights are stipulated, this is the nearest solution I can think of
Danke

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
more immediate rights


Explanation:
Ich weiß nicht, ob das stimmt, aber nach Durchlesen der Website unten könnte es sein. Ansonsten ???


    www.pras.com/pras/materials_and_processes/ processes/vf_details.asp - 25k
EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9208

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connected/related


Explanation:
including individual Gesellschaftsrechte connected therewith/related thereto .

am not sure. but if something is nah to something else...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search