KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

ausziehbare Schubfächer

English translation: pull-out trays/drawers


10:10 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: ausziehbare Schubfächer
Muss Papier nachgefüllt werden, kann der Karton einfach auf ausziehbare Schubfächer gestellt werden

(Selbstbedienungsterminal)
Pawel Czernecki
English translation:pull-out trays/drawers
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks one more time.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6pull-out trays/drawers
Cilian O'Tuama
4sliding drawers
Rebecca Holmes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sliding drawers


Explanation:
A Schubfach is a drawer according to Ernst.

Rebecca Holmes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 476

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pull-out trays/drawers


Explanation:
-

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232
Grading comment
Thanks one more time.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Tata: pull-out shelves?
2 mins
  -> don't think so, shelves are open and would probably be Böden in German

agree  i8a4re
16 mins

agree  sylvie malich
18 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  gangels
3 hrs

agree  conny
22 hrs