KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

LM-Gespräch

English translation: Leistungsmanagement / performance management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LM-Gespräch
English translation:Leistungsmanagement / performance management
Entered by: Steffen Walter

20:38 Mar 27, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: LM-Gespräch
"LM-Gespräch mit dem Arbeitsdirektor"

Context:
Besprechungsprotokoll
Bereichsprecher-Versammlung
LegalTransform
United States
Leistungsmanagement/ Performance management?
Explanation:
maybe
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4line management?
Steffen Walter
2 +1Leistungsmanagement/ Performance management?
Johanna Timm, PhD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungsmanagement/ Performance management?


Explanation:
maybe

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
6 mins

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line management?


Explanation:
Could this be "line management", drawing from your context? German has, amongst other terms, "Linienmanagement", which would be in line with the initials.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11874