KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Problembereich...Kategorisierung

English translation: Problem zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Problembereich
English translation:Problem zone

17:33 May 22, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Problembereich...Kategorisierung
Problembereich Spezialfonds (SPE): rechtzeitig die Fondsgesellschaft in die Überlegungen mit einbeziehen w/Vorgaben für Kategorisierung
lorna
Problem zone/area ... categorization
Explanation:
here's a rough translation of your sentence:

Problem zone special funds(SPE): include the fund company in considerations in plenty of time due to instructions for categorization
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1X issue - classificationTeresa Reinhardt
4 +2Problem zone/area ... categorization
Alison Schwitzgebel


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Problem zone/area ... categorization


Explanation:
here's a rough translation of your sentence:

Problem zone special funds(SPE): include the fund company in considerations in plenty of time due to instructions for categorization

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeannie Graham
0 min

agree  Alexandra Blatz
2 days15 hrs

1 day24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
X issue - classification


Explanation:
Where X stands for Spezialfonds (SPE);
US usage

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
36 mins