KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Personalkaufmann

English translation: HR administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalkaufmann
English translation:HR administrator
Entered by: Jeannie Graham

18:14 Jul 8, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Personalkaufmann
Hohe soziale Kompetenz, ca. 3 Jahre Berufserfahrung, Studium der BWL, Psychologie, Soziologie o.ä. oder eine solide Ausbildung als Personalkaufmann, sehr gute Kenntnisse in Englisch, Arbeitsrecht und im Umgang mit Personalinformationssystemen.
Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
HR administrator
Explanation:
would be the catchword
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
thanks I like this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4HR administrator
EdithK
3personnel analyst
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personnel analyst


Explanation:
I used to work as a personnel analyst. Given the qualifications listed, I'd say Kaufmann is not a clerk here.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HR administrator


Explanation:
would be the catchword

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9176
Grading comment
thanks I like this one.