KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Kulanzrechnung

English translation: Goodwill repair invoice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kulanzrechnung
English translation:Goodwill repair invoice
Entered by: William Stein

00:00 Nov 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kulanzrechnung
It's in a list of different types of documents that can be generated from this software program;
Belegarten - Werkstatt
• Garantierechnung
• Kostenvoranschlag
• Kulanzrechnung
• Werkstattauftrag
• Werkstattrechnung
JTLingos
Goodwill repair invoice
Explanation:
Goodwill repairs are those performed at no charge, so it must be a "pro forma" invoice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-10 00:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or to be more general: goodwill service invoice

Check the glossary for Kulanz, for example:
Kulanz -- free of charge service -- Susana Figueiras
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
I appreciate your help. Thanks again!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Goodwill repair invoice
William Stein
4fair price billing
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Goodwill repair invoice


Explanation:
Goodwill repairs are those performed at no charge, so it must be a "pro forma" invoice.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-11-10 00:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or to be more general: goodwill service invoice

Check the glossary for Kulanz, for example:
Kulanz -- free of charge service -- Susana Figueiras

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734
Grading comment
I appreciate your help. Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder: right on!
1 hr

agree  David Moore: Morning, Bill
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fair price billing


Explanation:
is the meaning of this

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 3377