KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

es ist auch ziemlich kompliziert mit der überweisung des geldes von england

English translation: Money transfers from England are also quite complicated.


18:37 Nov 11, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: es ist auch ziemlich kompliziert mit der überweisung des geldes von england
ich spreche kein englisch.
es ist auch ziemlich kompliziert mit der überweisung des geldes von england.
Louis
English translation:Money transfers from England are also quite complicated.
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Below
Kim Metzger
4 +3Money transfers from England are also quite complicated.
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Money transfers from England are also quite complicated.


Explanation:
literal

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734
Grading comment
very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
3 mins

agree  Hilary Davies Shelby
3 days5 hrs
  -> Does that you're not going to send me any money?

agree  shabda
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
es ist auch ziemlich kompliziert mit der überweisung des geldes von england
Below


Explanation:
Transfering the money from England is also rather complicated.



Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
0 min

agree  Armorel Young
32 mins

agree  Julie Neill
37 mins

agree  Cavina
46 mins

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  szilard
3 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 hrs

agree  Gordon Darroch
13 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
14 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
21 hrs

neutral  Hilary Davies Shelby: i'm not 100% sure that the "des Geldes" refers to a particular sum of money here - i would go with the more neutral suggestion above...sorry Kim
3 days5 hrs

agree  shabda
4 days