KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Buchungslogik

English translation: accounting logic / entry structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchungslogik
English translation:accounting logic / entry structure
Entered by: cologne

11:47 Dec 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Buchungslogik
Überschrift,

Buchungslogik
-Konten
-Kontierungstiefe

Es geht um Ermittlung von Eingangsrechnungen, Überschrift davor war Sachverhalt.
cologne
Germany
accounting logic / entry structure
Explanation:
either seems possible here but I'm not too sure

Does this have to be specialised terminology such as SAP?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, accounting logic should do it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Reservation logic
Andrea Appel
3accounting logic / entry structure
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting logic / entry structure


Explanation:
either seems possible here but I'm not too sure

Does this have to be specialised terminology such as SAP?


    Reference: http://www.iirgulf.com/thunderbird1/index.cfm/Link=2
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11886
Grading comment
Thanks, accounting logic should do it.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reservation logic


Explanation:
google

Andrea Appel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 41