KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

sicherungspflichtige Versorgungsverpflichtung

English translation: compulsory medical care insurance


12:08 Dec 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: sicherungspflichtige Versorgungsverpflichtung
Aus einer betrieblichen Rentenversicherung:
Die dieser Bemessungsgrundlage zugrunde liegende Anzahl sicherungspflichtiger Versorgungsverpflichtungen beträgt:
- Laufende Leistungen
- Unverfallbare Anwartschaften
- Insgesamt
Kathi Stock
United States
English translation:compulsory medical care insurance
Explanation:
on first sight

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-12-02 12:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"compulsory contributions for mandated insurance\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2003-12-02 12:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an attempt at the whole 9 yards
\"The basis of assessment corresponds to the applicable number of compulsory contributions for mandated insurance and amounts to:\"
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a duty of care for which insurance is requiredxxxIain Neilson
2compulsory medical care insurance
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a duty of care for which insurance is required


Explanation:
I don't know if there is a specific term for this.

xxxIain Neilson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 108

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
compulsory medical care insurance


Explanation:
on first sight

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-12-02 12:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"compulsory contributions for mandated insurance\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2003-12-02 12:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an attempt at the whole 9 yards
\"The basis of assessment corresponds to the applicable number of compulsory contributions for mandated insurance and amounts to:\"

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577
Grading comment
Thanks!