KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Prüfungsfeststellungen

English translation: abnormal/irregular audit findings/results


15:00 Dec 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Prüfungsfeststellungen
In regards to intercompany reconciliation, here specifically the large differnces on the various group levels:

Massiver Kritikpunkt der Wirtschaftsprüfer!
Von Prüfungsfeststellungen bis hin zu
Testatseinschränkungen in einzelnen Bereichen!
Rebecca Holmes
United States
English translation:abnormal/irregular audit findings/results
Explanation:
would fit in with the following term "Testatseinschränkungen"
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1abnormal/irregular audit findings/results
Steffen Walter
4audit determinationsgangels
2review results/conclusions
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Prüfungsfeststellungen
review results/conclusions


Explanation:
might fit

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prüfungsfeststellungen
abnormal/irregular audit findings/results


Explanation:
would fit in with the following term "Testatseinschränkungen"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11886
Grading comment
Thanks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Hall
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audit determinations


Explanation:
xxx

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5500