KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Vergütungen für Fremdkapital

English translation: borrowed capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdkapital
English translation:borrowed capital
Entered by: katieker

10:45 Dec 5, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Vergütungen für Fremdkapital
Vergütungen für Fremdkapital im Sinne von § 8 a KStG

(from a tax declaration form)
katieker
United Kingdom
Dividends accrued from borrowed capital
Explanation:
I think that this is what you're looking for
Selected response from:

roguestate
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dividends accrued from borrowed capitalroguestate
1earnings on borrowed capitali8a4re


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
earnings on borrowed capital


Explanation:
I'm betting there's a better way of putting this, but here's a guess anyway.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/michael_hphk/notes/Chapter_12.doc
i8a4re
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dividends accrued from borrowed capital


Explanation:
I think that this is what you're looking for


    Reference: http://www.dor.state.nc.us/taxes/franchise/capital.html
roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Thanks!