KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Bilanzbewertung auf Kontenbasis

English translation: Establishment of modified market price for finished goods and balance sheet valuation on an accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bilanzbewertung auf Kontenbasis
English translation:Establishment of modified market price for finished goods and balance sheet valuation on an accounts
Entered by: Edward Guyver

09:47 Dec 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Bilanzbewertung auf Kontenbasis
Ermittlung rektifizierter Marktpreis für Fertigerzeugnisse und Bilanzbewertung auf Kontenbasis

Thankful for any help.
cologne
Germany
Establishment of modified market price for finished goods and balance sheet valuation on an accounts
Explanation:
basis.

Not totally happy with the last four words: "on an accounts basis", but put this forward for your consideration.
Selected response from:

Edward Guyver
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3balance sheet valuation/appraisal on account-by-account basisGlyn Haggett
3Establishment of modified market price for finished goods and balance sheet valuation on an accountsEdward Guyver


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Establishment of modified market price for finished goods and balance sheet valuation on an accounts


Explanation:
basis.

Not totally happy with the last four words: "on an accounts basis", but put this forward for your consideration.

Edward Guyver
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
thanks!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balance sheet valuation/appraisal on account-by-account basis


Explanation:
I think "itemised account basis" may also fit for "Kontenbasis"

Glyn Haggett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94