KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Jeweiliger Gesamtbetrag

English translation: respective total amount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Jeweiliger Gesamtbetrag
English translation:respective total amount
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

11:50 Dec 10, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Jeweiliger Gesamtbetrag
Jeweiliger Gesamtbetrag der Ihnen zum Inkasso gegebenen, noch nicht gutgeschriebenen Wechsel und Schecks
markj
respective total amount
Explanation:
one possibility...
Good luck ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 11:56:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Application for reimbursement of value-added tax (VAT) for ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... To calculate the reimbursable portion of the value-added tax (VAT) for official purposes,
the respective total amount of value- added tax must be split up into ...
www.bff-online.de/expo2000/formengl.pdf
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Thanks to all three of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4respective total amountStefan Wollinger
4relevant total valueEdward Guyver
4particular total amount (sum)D D


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
respective total amount


Explanation:
one possibility...
Good luck ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-10 11:56:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Application for reimbursement of value-added tax (VAT) for ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... To calculate the reimbursable portion of the value-added tax (VAT) for official purposes,
the respective total amount of value- added tax must be split up into ...
www.bff-online.de/expo2000/formengl.pdf

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Thanks to all three of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
1 min

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
12 mins

agree  Richard Hall
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particular total amount (sum)


Explanation:
-

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 321

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevant total value


Explanation:
of cheques and bills of exchange, deposited for collection but not yet credited

Edward Guyver
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 247