KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Nettoumsatz kons. an dritte

English translation: net consolidated sales with third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nettoumsatz kons. an dritte
English translation:net consolidated sales with third parties
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

07:53 Dec 15, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Nettoumsatz kons. an dritte
What does "kons." refer to here?

Wachstumsziele erreichen:
1. Nettoumsatz kons. an Dritte, 80 Mio Euro
Louise Mawbey
Germany
consolidated sales with third parties
Explanation:
The sales generated by all of the companies in the group with third parties.

HTH

Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2003-12-15 11:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course I meant: net consolidated sales
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consolidated sales with third parties
Alison Schwitzgebel
4konsolidiertDesposEl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konsolidiert


Explanation:
of all the subsidiaries in the Group

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidated sales with third parties


Explanation:
The sales generated by all of the companies in the group with third parties.

HTH

Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 42 mins (2003-12-15 11:36:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of course I meant: net consolidated sales

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Thanks a lot