KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Feststellungsbogen

English translation: assessment sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feststellungsbogen
English translation:assessment sheet
Entered by: Olav Rixen

14:21 Dec 17, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Feststellungsbogen
Feststellungsbogen zur versicherungsrechtlichen Beurteilung eines
[ ] Gesellschafter- Geschäftsführers einer GmbH
[ ] Geschäftsführers einer Familien-GmbH
[ ] Fremdgeschäftsfuuhrers einer GmbH
[ ] mitarbeitenden Gesellschafters in der GmbH

Would that be questionnaire or assessment sheet or what>
Olav Rixen
Canada
assessment sheet
Explanation:
I think so
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
Thanks, Monica, and all who tried.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assessment sheetMonika Leit
4customer information sheet
William Stein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment sheet


Explanation:
I think so

Monika Leit
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 559
Grading comment
Thanks, Monica, and all who tried.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krokodil: Yes, sounds like it to me too.-
20 mins

agree  Edward Guyver
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer information sheet


Explanation:
That's what I'd call it

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734