KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Architekturrichtlinien

English translation: architectural guidelines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Architekturrichtlinien
English translation:architectural guidelines
Entered by: Christof Schneider

09:57 Jan 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Architekturrichtlinien
Guten Tag,

Wenn ich ganz ehrlich bin, brauche ich den ganzen Satz:

Alle unsere Vorhaben werden nach definierter Schätzmethodik, nach XXX-Entwicklungsprozess und Architekturrichtlinien umgesetzt.

Vielen Dank für qualifizierte Hilfestellung!!

Grüße aus dem nächtlichen Neuseeland
Christof
Christof Schneider
architectural guidelines (and standards)
Explanation:
architectural guidelines and standards
Selected response from:

Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für die Hilfe!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2architectural guidelines (and standards)
Wenke Geddert
4may be
gangels
4s below
Robert Schlarb


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
architectural guidelines (and standards)


Explanation:
architectural guidelines and standards


    Reference: http://www.wva.org/Guidelines%20-%20Rules.htm
Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für die Hilfe!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Ther
1 min

agree  Steffen Walter
36 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s below


Explanation:
We realize all of our projects in accordance with a defined methodology for drawing up estimates as well as with the XXX development process and architectural guidelines.
--
Schwer zu sagen, ob "development process" hier passt, ohne "XXX" zu wissen
zu "methodology" s andere Frage

Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1034

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
may be


Explanation:
All are projects are carried out in accordance with defined criteria for assessment, the xx developmental process as well as architectural guidelines.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-29 16:38:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All OUR...

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5527