KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

EWB or PWB

English translation: individual and lump sump valuation adjustments


18:23 Sep 9, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: EWB or PWB
Manuelle Buchung der EWB und PWB ( zum Jahresende)
Sonja Cooper
English translation:individual and lump sump valuation adjustments
Explanation:
EWB = Einzelwertberichtigung
PWB = Pauschalwertberichtigung


Good luck,
Beate
Selected response from:

bhpirch
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5specific / general loan loss provision
Ralf Lemster
4individual and lump sump valuation adjustmentsbhpirch


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual and lump sump valuation adjustments


Explanation:
EWB = Einzelwertberichtigung
PWB = Pauschalwertberichtigung


Good luck,
Beate

bhpirch
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Vielen Dank fuer die Hilfe

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specific / general loan loss provision


Explanation:
Alternative wording


    Own experience (including various annual reports and financial statements)
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684