KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Fremdleistungen

English translation: Third-party services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdleistungen
English translation:Third-party services
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

12:53 Sep 10, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Fremdleistungen
Fremdleistungen werden dagegen wertmaessig in einer Summe uebergeben
Sonja Cooper
Third-party services
Explanation:
or products and services as the case may be

Source: own experience
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Third-party services
Alison Schwitzgebel
5external services/outside services/purchased services/contract servicesWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4outside services
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Third-party services


Explanation:
or products and services as the case may be

Source: own experience

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
3 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outside services


Explanation:
See below

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
external services/outside services/purchased services/contract services


Explanation:
HTH


    Personal experience
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238