KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

ungewichtete ( accounting)

English translation: Unweighted average price


18:24 Sep 10, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: ungewichtete ( accounting)
Anhand von ungewichteten Durchschnittspreisen wird eine vorlaeufige Bewertung vorgenommen
Sonja Cooper
English translation:Unweighted average price
Explanation:
Here are some examples:

DOE Fossil Energy - Northeast Heating Oil Reserve - Sales ...
... Status Report. For purposes of these calculations, the unweighted average price
for the previous week is calculated from the reported daily closing prices. ...
www.fe.doe.gov/spr/heatingoil/heatingoil_salebasis.shtml - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/electricity/wholesale/neiso252001.pdf
... Prices System Demand February 5 - 11, 2001 February 5 - 11, 2001 250 20,000 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 200 15,000 150 10,000 100 Megawatts 5 ...
Text version - Similar pages

[PDF] www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/electricity/wholesale/neiso642001.pdf
... Prices System Demand June 4 - 10, 2001 June 4 - 10, 2001 160 20,000 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 120 15,000 80 10,000 Megawatts 40 5,000 ...
Text version - Similar pages
[ More results from www.eia.doe.gov ]

[PDF] tonto.eia.doe.gov/FTPROOT/electricity/wholesaleprice/neiso1152001.pdf
... Prices System Demand January 15 - 21, 2001 January 15 - 21, 2001 20,000 400 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 15,000 300 10,000 200 Megawatts 5,000 ...
Text version - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Theodore Quester
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unweightedMarcus Malabad
3Unweighted average price
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unweighted


Explanation:
PDF] www4.statcan.ca/secure/english/ottawagroup/pdf/17AAI3.pdf
... to formulas that use price data only (such as the ratio of unweighted average
prices which is used for the official coffee price index and thus already ...
Text version - Similar pages

1re17.htm
... real estate. The latter (on the basis of a time series of unweighted average prices
from 42 dwelling submarkets in Athens) achieved a 6.4% return, compared, say ...
www.athensnews.gr/restate/1re17.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.pc.gov.au/ic/inquiry/51drugs/finalreport/appendixh.pdf
... and a group of countries with which to compare prices. Many of these studies compare
unweighted average prices. In addition to the difficulties described above ...
Text version - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unweighted average price


Explanation:
Here are some examples:

DOE Fossil Energy - Northeast Heating Oil Reserve - Sales ...
... Status Report. For purposes of these calculations, the unweighted average price
for the previous week is calculated from the reported daily closing prices. ...
www.fe.doe.gov/spr/heatingoil/heatingoil_salebasis.shtml - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/electricity/wholesale/neiso252001.pdf
... Prices System Demand February 5 - 11, 2001 February 5 - 11, 2001 250 20,000 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 200 15,000 150 10,000 100 Megawatts 5 ...
Text version - Similar pages

[PDF] www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/electricity/wholesale/neiso642001.pdf
... Prices System Demand June 4 - 10, 2001 June 4 - 10, 2001 160 20,000 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 120 15,000 80 10,000 Megawatts 40 5,000 ...
Text version - Similar pages
[ More results from www.eia.doe.gov ]

[PDF] tonto.eia.doe.gov/FTPROOT/electricity/wholesaleprice/neiso1152001.pdf
... Prices System Demand January 15 - 21, 2001 January 15 - 21, 2001 20,000 400 Unweighted
Average Price High Price Low Price 15,000 300 10,000 200 Megawatts 5,000 ...
Text version - Similar pages



Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16