KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Anteilsbesitz

English translation: shareholdings/share of property interests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anteilsbesitz
English translation:shareholdings/share of property interests
Entered by: Dawn Montague

21:30 Sep 11, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Anteilsbesitz
(a financial statement)
die Aufstellung des Anteilsbesitzes wird bei dem Handelsregister des Amtgerichtes hinterlegt.
Dawn Montague
below
Explanation:
hey Dawn, Romain gives shareholding or share of property interests for Anteilsbesitz
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Marcus!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1shareholdings
Ralf Lemster
4belowMarcus Malabad


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
hey Dawn, Romain gives shareholding or share of property interests for Anteilsbesitz

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782
Grading comment
Thanks Marcus!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shareholdings


Explanation:
"The list of our shareholdings [...] will be filed with the Commercial Register at the [...] District Court."


    Translation of Dresdner Bank's annual report
Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: correct
8 mins