KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Montagemeister

English translation: Assembly Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Montagemeister
English translation:Assembly Manager
Entered by: Dawn Montague

01:19 Sep 12, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Montagemeister
Title of a member of the board of a company:

Montagemeister Ingenieurbuero Bremen....
Dawn Montague
Assembly Manager
Explanation:
513000 Google hits.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Assembly Manager
Sven Petersson
4Master of Assembly
Dave Greatrix


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master of Assembly


Explanation:
www.germanembassy-india.org/news/GN98sep/gn16.htm

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 10

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assembly Manager


Explanation:
513000 Google hits.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628
Grading comment
Thanks!