KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Domizil-Gesellschaften

English translation: domicile companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Domizil-Gesellschaften
English translation:domicile companies
Entered by: xxxlone

10:48 Sep 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Domizil-Gesellschaften
not given
Marko
domicile companies
Explanation:
Sorry, it should of course be in plural!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1domicile companiesxxxlone
4 -1Domicile companyxxxlone


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Domicile company


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!


    Reference: http://www.revistag.ch/E/Domicile_company.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: domiciliary company http://www.business-dialog.com/domiciliary-company.htm http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1656752
2300 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
domicile companies


Explanation:
Sorry, it should of course be in plural!

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 330
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: See above.
2300 days