KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

periodenbezogen

English translation: Accounts receivable of the period


03:55 Sep 28, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: periodenbezogen
periodenbezogene Forderungsbeträge
Clare Coupland
English translation:Accounts receivable of the period
Explanation:
accounts receivable that relate to the accounting period in question
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accounts receivable of the period
Andy Lemminger
5period-related
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
period-related


Explanation:
none needed

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounts receivable of the period


Explanation:
accounts receivable that relate to the accounting period in question


    own experience as auditor
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127