KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

haustechnische Systeme

English translation: building equipment and appliances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haustechnik
English translation:building equipment and appliances
Entered by: Sharon Sarah Schmitz

12:44 Sep 30, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: haustechnische Systeme
....sowie zur Ermittlung des zweckgebundenen Ausstattungs- und Energiebedarfs und der optimalen Geratebestimmung der haustechnischen Systeme herausgebildet.
Denise Boehning
United States
building equipment and appliances
Explanation:
I don't think "systems" need to be mentioned. The above term generally means "Haustechnik".
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in addition to my previous entryKlaus Dorn
4building technical systemsKlaus Dorn
4building-related technical systemsKlaus Dorn
4building equipment and appliances
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building equipment and appliances


Explanation:
I don't think "systems" need to be mentioned. The above term generally means "Haustechnik".

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building-related technical systems


Explanation:
educated guess

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building technical systems


Explanation:
see website below:


    Reference: http://www.themaintenanceteam.com/services/building_tech.htm
Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in addition to my previous entry


Explanation:
better website found, see below:


    Reference: http://www.spectrumsystem.com/costumer_training.htm
Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514