KudoZ home » German to English » Bus/Financial

Nutzen im Verkauf

English translation: benefit from sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nutzen im Verkauf
English translation:benefit from sale
Entered by: Trudy Peters

09:21 Oct 5, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Nutzen im Verkauf
no context
bobby
benefit from sale
Explanation:
difficult without further context. You could have given us the overall context of the document.
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Please give us more context........
Alison Schwitzgebel
3 +1benefit from sale
Trudy Peters
3usefulness when selling/during salesValeska Nygren
3sales advantages
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefit from sale


Explanation:
difficult without further context. You could have given us the overall context of the document.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mtrent1: Makes sense, I have the same reference book
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales advantages


Explanation:
Educated guess.

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please give us more context........


Explanation:
.... it helps us to help you.

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Yes, absolutely
33 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usefulness when selling/during sales


Explanation:
ohne Zusammenhang ist eigentlich nicht moeglich etwas Sinnvolles vorzuschlagen

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34